Coffee Green Oil
  • Coffee Green Oil

Coffee Green Oil

TSK-OIL081-50
£9.06
£9.06 vat incl.
( £7.55 vat excl. )
VAT included

This Product is being discontinue

Multi-Buy Offer: 15% off when buying 2 x 500ml. Unlock the power of youth with Coffee Green Oil, derived from Coffea Arabica Seeds. Packed with antioxidants and skin-loving nutrients, it's the choice of crafters and businesses for creating skincare magic. Say goodbye to wrinkles and hello to radiant skin. With an incredible range of wholesale oils for your personal care creations, Supplies For Candles is your one-stop shop for your ingredients...

Size
Quantity
There are not enough products in stock

favorite Add to wishlist
Product features
  • Cruelty Free Cruelty Free
/modules/
Use email address to get notification when product back in stock
Spend £250.00 more and get FREE UK delivery, including Offshore, Highlands & ROI (product exclusions apply)!
  • 100% Secure payments 100% Secure payments
  • Free shipping on all orders over £250 Free shipping on all orders over £250
  • 30 days refund policy 30 days refund policy

Wholesale Carrier Oils

Introducing Coffee Green Oil – Oils For Cosmetics & Toiletries

INCI: Coffea Arabica Seed Oil

CAS: 84650-00-0 / 8001-67-0

Introducing Coffee Green Oil, the beauty industry's best-kept secret. Derived from the unroasted green coffee beans, Coffea Arabica Seed Oil is cold-pressed to perfection, preserving its purest form. Crafted for both crafters and businesses, this carrier oil is your go-to ingredient for creating skincare products that stand out.

Coffee Green Oil is a powerhouse of antioxidants, thanks to its high level of chromogenic acid. This super antioxidant promotes moisture retention and rapid skin penetration, leaving your skin feeling rejuvenated and refreshed. Packed with phytosterols and a balanced fatty acid profile, it nourishes your skin while maintaining moisture levels.

Unlock the secrets of youthful, radiant skin with Coffee Green Oil. Say goodbye to wrinkles and damaged skin as it works its magic. With its ability to boost collagen and elastin production, along with its extra high concentration of essential fatty acids, sterols, vitamin E, and antioxidants, it revitalises your skin's natural beauty. Join the trend and incorporate this incredible oil into your cosmetic formulations, especially in anti-aging products that your customers will love.

Elevate your craft with Coffee Green Oil, and let the natural beauty of Coffea Arabica Seed Oil shine in your creations. Your customers will thank you for it!

Product Specification

  • Cold Pressed
  • Yellow Appearance
  • High Fatty Acid Content
  • Improves Complexion
  • Moisturising Agent
  • Antioxidant

Saponification Information for Coffee Green Oil

  • Saponification Value (Sodium Hydroxide): 0.132
  • Saponification Value (Potassium Hydroxide): 0.185
  • Saponified Name (Sodium Hydroxide): Sodium Coffeeate Green
  • Saponified Name (Potassium Hydroxide): Potassium Coffeeate Green

What Our Customers Say About This Product