Mango Butter
  • Mango Butter
  • Mango Butter

Mango Butter

TSK-BUT007-500
£7.74
£7.74 vat incl.
( £6.45 vat excl. )
VAT included

Buy Offer: 10% off when buying 5 x 1Kg. Our high-grade Mango Butter is perfect for crafting beauty and home products. It offers superior moisturising properties and a creamy consistency, enhancing any formulation. Just one of our wholesale butter range...

Size
Quantity
In Stock

favorite Add to wishlist
Spend £250.00 more and get FREE UK delivery, including Offshore, Highlands & ROI (product exclusions apply)!
  • 100% Secure payments 100% Secure payments
  • Free shipping on all orders over £250 Free shipping on all orders over £250
  • 30 days refund policy 30 days refund policy

Wholesale Butters & Waxes

Introducing Mango Butter – Refined – Oils For Cosmetics & Toiletries

INCI: Mangifera Indica Seed Butter

CAS: 90063-86-8

Mango Butter is a luxurious ingredient perfect for creating an array of beauty and home cosmetic products. Get creative and make soaps, lotions, candles, or other skincare items to your heart's content!

High-grade Mango Butter provides superior moisturising properties that make the perfect base for cosmetics. Whether you're a homemade crafter or a well-known industry business, our Mango Butter provides premium textural qualities that elevate any product. We have soap making materials that are perfect for creating high-quality soaps with added aromatherapy benefits. We also have top-grade candle making supplies that help craft divine creations with intoxicatingly fragrant aromas as well as bath bomb materials that create dazzling fizz and soothing sensations for the ultimate luxury bathing experience.

With amazing moisturising properties, Mango Butter is known to help with inflammation, dry skin and provide a wide array of benefit that will take your products to the next level.

Our amazing butter melts right into your formulations, with a creamy consistency that adds softness and depth to fragrances and cosmetics. Let your creativity shine with this indulgent yet well-priced addition!

Product Specification

  • Solid/Soft Butter
  • Yellow/Cream/Off White Appearance
  • Melt Point: 45-55°C
  • Origin: France
  • Moisturising Agent
  • High Fatty Acid Content
  • Emollient
  • Antioxidant

Saponification Information for Mangifera Indica Seed Butter

  • Saponification Value (Sodium Hydroxide): 0.136
  • Saponification Value (Potassium Hydroxide): 0.191
  • Saponified Name (Sodium Hydroxide): Sodium Mango Butterate
  • Saponified Name (Potassium Hydroxide): Potassium Mango Butterate

Download

TSK-BUT007-COA-LOT0015518

Download (110.78k)

CoA - TSK-BUT007 Mango Butter

Download (253.61k)

Mango Butter - KMO3593

Download (121.2k)

TSK- BUT007-CoA - KMO6617

Download (82.29k)

TSK- BUT007-CoA - KMO1358

Download (71.45k)

TSK- BUT007-CoA - KMO2886

Download (85.4k)

TSK- BUT007-CoA - KMO3567

Download (111.45k)

CoA - 46382-01

Download (122.08k)

CoA - 47226-02

Download (130.18k)

What Our Customers Say About This Product