Marshmallow Root Oil - Infused
Multi-Buy Offer: 15% off when buying 2 x 500ml. Unleash your creativity with our Marshmallow Root Oil - Infused. Also known Althaea Officinalis or Helianthus Annuus, this top-tier carrier oil is your secret to crafting exquisite cosmetics and toiletries. Its potent anti-inflammatory properties soothe skin irritations and boost cell immunity, making it a must-have for crafting exceptional products. Elevate your craft and business with the natural goodness of Marshmallow Root Oil - Infused. With an incredible range of wholesale oils for your personal care creations, Supplies For Candles is your one-stop shop for your ingredients...
100% Secure payments
Free shipping on all orders over £250
30 days refund policy
Wholesale Carrier Oils
Introducing Marshmallow Root Oil – Infused – Oils For Cosmetics & Toiletries
INCI: Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil & Althaea Officinalis Root Extract
CAS: 800121-6 / 73049-65-7
Discover the beauty of nature with our Marshmallow Root Oil – Infused, a versatile and indispensable addition to your crafting and business endeavours. An infused blend of Althaea Officinalis and Helianthus Annuus, this premium carrier oil offers a world of possibilities for cosmetics and toiletries and is infused with Sunflower Oil at a ratio of 1:5.
Marshmallow Root Oil - Infused is a skincare superhero. Its remarkable anti-inflammatory properties make it a must-have ingredient for crafting skin-loving products like soap, lotions, and creams. This oil is known for treating skin irritations, boils, burns, sores, ulcers, wounds, and a wide range of skin inflammations. Plus, it doesn't stop there – it is also known to enhance cell immunity, promoting healthy, radiant skin that your customers will adore.
As a crafter or business owner, you understand the importance of using the finest ingredients to create exceptional products. Marshmallow Root Oil - Infused provides that edge, elevating your creations with its natural goodness. Perfect for your personal care creations, this carrier oil will delight your customers and keep them coming back for more.
- Pale Green/Yellow Appearance
- High Vitamin Content
- Improves Skin Irritation
- Moisturising Agent
Saponification Information for Marshmallow Root Oil
- Saponification Value (Sodium Hydroxide): 0.143
- Saponification Value (Potassium Hydroxide): 0.2
- Saponified Name (Sodium Hydroxide): Sodium Marshmallowate
- Saponified Name (Potassium Hydroxide): Potassium Marshmallowate