Olive Wax
  • Olive Wax
  • Olive Wax

Olive Wax

TSK-BUT013-100
£3.72
£3.72 vat incl.
( £3.10 vat excl. )
VAT included

Discover the natural, sustainable, and amazing elegance of Olive Wax. Sourced from the finest olives, it moisturizes and conditions, perfect for cosmetics and toiletries. Olive Wax is a Vegan alternative to Beeswax, used to create stunning and nourishing recipe, that will enhance your formulations and add a luxurious touch to your product range.

Size
Quantity
In Stock

favorite Add to wishlist
Product features
  • Vegan Vegan
Spend £250.00 more and get FREE UK delivery, including Offshore, Highlands & ROI (product exclusions apply)!
  • 100% Secure payments 100% Secure payments
  • Free shipping on all orders over £250 Free shipping on all orders over £250
  • 30 days refund policy 30 days refund policy

Wholesale Butters & Waxes

Introducing Olive Wax For Cosmetics & Toiletries

INCI: Hydrogenated Vegetable oil, tocopherol and Olea Europea Fruit Oil

CAS: 68334-28-1/10191-41-0/8001-25-0

Introducing Olive Wax, the crafters' secret ingredient that will take your creations to the next level. Whether you're a passionate crafter or a thriving business in the world of cosmetics, toiletries, or home fragrance products like candles, soap, lotions, and creams, our Olive Wax is the key to unlocking your creative potential.

Our Olive Wax is a natural, sustainable, and luxurious ingredient, a Vegan friendly hydrogenated vegetable oil, that comes as a soft waxy flakes. Sourced from the finest olives, it boasts exceptional moisturising and conditioning properties, making it an ideal choice for cosmetics and toiletries. Crafters and businesses alike trust Olive Wax to create products that not only look stunning but also feel nourishing on the skin.

With Olive Wax, the possibilities are endless. Whether you're crafting exquisite candles that fill the room with a warm, inviting fragrance, creating sumptuous soaps that cleanse and pamper, or formulating creams and lotions that provide a luxurious skincare experience, Olive Wax is your versatile canvas.

Ready to take your craft to the next level? Order Olive Wax today and experience the difference for yourself!

Product Specification

  • Soft Wax Flakes
  • White/Yellowish Appearance
  • Melt Point: 60-70°C
  • Vegan Friendly
  • Thickening Agent
  • Conditioning Agent

Saponification Information for Olive Wax

  • Saponification Value (Sodium Hydroxide): 0.139
  • Saponification Value (Potassium Hydroxide): 0.1954
  • Saponified Name (Sodium Hydroxide): Sodium Olivewaxate
  • Saponified Name (Potassium Hydroxide): Potassium Olivewaxate

Download

TSK-BUT013-MSDS

Download (193.82k)

TSK-BUT013-INCI

Download (89.12k)

Olive Wax BUT013 - KMO3607

Download (48.88k)

TSK-BUT013-COA-KMO5304

Download (81.74k)

TSK-BUT013-COA-KMO2832

Download (81.63k)

What Our Customers Say About This Product