Coconut Oil, White, Standard
  • Coconut Oil, White, Standard
  • Coconut Oil, White, Standard

Coconut Oil, White, Standard

TSK-BUT027-500
£3.90
£3.90 vat incl.
( £3.90 vat excl. )
VAT included

Our coconut oils come in a range of pack sizes, from 500g for casual cosmetic making to bigger boxes of 12.5kg. 

Size
Quantity
In Stock

favorite Add to wishlist
Spend £250.00 more and get FREE UK delivery, including Offshore, Highlands & ROI (product exclusions apply)!
  • 100% Secure payments 100% Secure payments
  • Free shipping on all orders over £250 Free shipping on all orders over £250
  • 30 days refund policy 30 days refund policy

Cocus nucifera, commonly known as Coconut Oil, is a common ingredient in natural, cosmetic soap making. Our coconut oil is fully vegan and is ideal for a range of different skin types, including dry or sensitive skins.

Coconut oil should be stored beneath 28degC, as this will allow it to remain as a solid. When heated, coconut oil will melt, allowing it to be mixed in with other ingredients. High in lauric acid, adding coconut oil to soaps helps give excellent lather, while the addition of Palmitic acid means it also provides soap with a solid form. 

When sold in smaller quantities, our coconut oil is put into poly bags and boxed with the rest of your remaining order. If you order larger quantities, your coconut oil will come bagged and boxed in original packaging. 

Supplies for Candles

Download

Specification

Download (283.04k)

CoA - LOT0006105

Download (147.89k)

CoA - LOT0006392

Download (150.13k)

CoA - P326790

Download (362.49k)

CoA - P326790

Download (362.49k)

CoA - P326790

Download (362.49k)

CoA - 341740

Download (478.85k)

CoA - 343421

Download (444.47k)

CoA - 344065

Download (444.46k)

CoA - 345023

Download (444.46k)

CoA - 348672

Download (444.54k)

CoA - 349489

Download (444.56k)

CoA - LOT0020788

Download (146.56k)

CoA - LOT0021369

Download (148.44k)

CoA - LOT0021973

Download (156.19k)

What Our Customers Say About This Product