Multi-Buy Offer: 15% off when buying 2 x 500g. Try our Apricot Butter - your secret to crafting luxurious cosmetics, toiletries, from soaps to body butters and everything in between. This premium ingredient offers a velvety texture, a delicate apricot aroma, and exceptional skin benefits. Perfect for DIYers and businesses alike. Loaded with natural goodness like Vitamins E and A, Apricot Butter nourishes deeply. Whether in body butter, lip balms, or massage candles, its versatility shines. Elevate your products with Apricot Butter today.
100% Secure payments
Free shipping on all orders over £250
30 days refund policy
Wholesale Butters & Waxes
Introducing Apricot Butter – Oils For Cosmetics & Toiletries
INCI: Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (and) Butyrospermum Parkii Butter (and) Tocopherol
Introducing Apricot Butter, an innovative and versatile ingredient perfect for cosmetics, toiletries, and home fragrance formulations. Crafted with the highest quality ingredients, Apricot Butter is smooth, creamy, and luxurious in its texture. It provides extravagant moisture and skin feel benefits to the products it is used in. Perfect for crafters who are looking to create custom cosmetic creations at home as well as businesses selling unique beauty products to their customers.
Apricot Butter is rich in natural fats, Vitamins E and A, potassium, magnesium, iron and many antioxidants that help deliver nourishment to the skin. As a great base and emollient it works well for whipped body butter and solid lip balms it can be utilised on its own or combined with other ingredients for ultimate moisturisation. Using Apricot Butter in your formulations adds a pleasant creamy texture that, along with it's amazing benefits takes your products to the next level.
Crafting was never so easy! Try Apricot Butter today - you'll never look back!
- Soft Butter
- Yellow/Cream Appearance
- Melt Point: 44-54°C
- Hydrating Agent
- Carrier Butter
Saponification Information for Rice Bran Oil
- Saponification Value (Sodium Hydroxide): 0.129
- Saponification Value (Potassium Hydroxide): 0.18
- Saponified Name (Sodium Hydroxide): Sodium Apricot Butterate
- Saponified Name (Potassium Hydroxide): Potassium Apricot Butterate