Apricot Kernel Oil

TSK-OIL051-250
£3.90
£3.90 vat incl.
( £3.90 vat excl. )
VAT included

Multi-Buy Offer: 15% off when buying 5 x 1Lt. Are you in search of an ingredient that is a perfect fit for your business or your DIY beauty projects? Look no further than Apricot Kernel Oil! Packed with vitamin A and E, phytosterols, and carotene, it's the perfect option to nourish and protect your skin. Our oil is a light, soft oil, similar to almond oil, which absorbs nicely into the skin without leaving a greasy residue behind.

Size
Quantity
In Stock

favorite Add to wishlist
Product features
  • Cruelty Free Cruelty Free
Spend £250.00 more and get FREE UK delivery, including Offshore, Highlands & ROI (product exclusions apply)!
  • 100% Secure payments 100% Secure payments
  • Free shipping on all orders over £250 Free shipping on all orders over £250
  • 30 days refund policy 30 days refund policy

Wholesale Carrier Oils

Introducing Apricot Kernel Oil – Oils For Cosmetics & Toiletries

INCI: Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil

CAS: 68650-44-2 / 72869-69-3

Experience the spectacular power of nature with Apricot Kernel Oil! Extracted from the pit of the Apricot, Prunus Armeniaca Kernal Oil is light, soft and incredibly nourishing. This incredible oil is packed with powerful antioxidants such as vitamin A, vitamin E, tocopherols and b-carotene. It absorbs quickly into your skin, leaving you feeling soft, hydrated and revitalised.

Not only does it help protect and tone your skin, it can also help to reduce inflammation and create a barrier against irritants. This makes it a great choice for those with very sensitive skin and especially beneficial for mature skin. Being so gentle, it’s also ideal choice for massage oils and it feels heavenly on the skin. Suitable for use in a range of beauty and skincare products, Apricot Kernel Oil is the perfect choice for anyone looking for a natural, chemical-free option.

Whether you’re a customer, a maker or a business, Apricot Kernel Oil is the perfect choice for a variety of uses. Try it today and enjoy the incredible power of nature!

Product Specification

  • Yellow/Orange Appearance
  • Refined
  • Improves Complexion
  • Rich In Fatty Acids & Antioxidants
  • Emollient

Saponification Information for Apricot Kernel Oil

  • Saponification Value (Sodium Hydroxide): 0.139
  • Saponification Value (Potassium Hydroxide): 0.195
  • Saponified Name (Sodium Hydroxide): Sodium Apricot Kernelate
  • Saponified Name (Potassium Hydroxide): Potassium Apricot Kernelate

Download

TSK-OIL051-COA-45195-03

Download (116.64k)

CoA - 46790-01

Download (137.18k)

CoA - 46282-03

Download (137.2k)

CoA - 47226-01

Download (137.8k)

What Our Customers Say About This Product