Cardamom Seed Essential Oil
Bring the warm, exotic scent of cardamom to your life with our Cardamom Seed Essential Oil! This highly sought-after oil is sure to bring a delightful aromatic experience to your beauty, skin care, and home fragrance products. Extracted from the seeds of the cardamom plant, this essential oil has a deep, woody aroma reminiscent of the far-east that will have your customers, friends and family wondering what new scent you've found.
100% Secure payments
Free shipping on all orders over £250
30 days refund policy
Wholesale Essential Oils
INCI: Elettaria Cardamomum
Welcome to the world of Cardamom Seed Essential Oil! This versatile oil is derived from the seeds of the cardamom spice plant, grown in tropical regions of the world. It has a delightful aroma that is both rich and sweet, making it the perfect ingredient for our cosmetic, toiletry, and home fragrance projects.
The essential oil extracted from cardamom seed maintains most of the aromas and beneficial properties of the original spice. The oil can be used externally, and in skincare applications as part of a moisturising massage, as well as inhaled through candles, wax melts, diffusers and more to instantly reduce stress and anxiety.
As a gentle essential oil, cardamom seed is perfect for the most sensitive skin types. It's also an excellent choice for individuals suffering from skin issues such as dryness, dullness, and acne, and may even be beneficial to combat stress, fatigue, and depression.
We use only the highest quality Cardamom Seed Essential Oil, carefully sourced from natural, sustainable resources for our customers and makers. Whether you’re a business crafting unique products or a consumer wanting to take advantage of its stress-reducing benefits, our cardamom seed essential oil can help you create the perfect product for any situation.
This oil originated in India.