Eucalyptus Essential Oil, Smithii
Not only is Smithii Eucalyptus Essential Oil delightful in the senses, but it is also incredibly beneficial for any products that include it. This essential oil is known for it's amazing anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, antibacterial, and decongestant properties, making it an ideal addition to various beauty and home-care items. This amazing essential oil is also used in everything from spa products to massage oils, facial creams, soaps, wool diffusers, candles, and more. It adds a spicy and refreshing scent to your creations that will give anyone an invigorating experience!
100% Secure payments
Free shipping on all orders over £250
30 days refund policy
Wholesale Essential Oils
INCI: Eucalyptus Smithii
Introducing Smithii Eucalyptus Essential Oil, harvested from the leaves of the Smithii Eucalyptus tree! This essential oil is a beautiful, potent combination of earthy woodiness with a fresh, herbaceous aroma. It makes a great addition to any home or cosmetic product – add its natural scent and therapeutic properties to your life!
Smithii Eucalyptus Essential Oil has a number of therapeutic benefits that have been known to soothe the body and mind. It's fantastic for use in aromatherapy – use it during yoga or relaxation practice for an uplifting, calming effect. For skincare products, it's great for soothing inflammation and can help skin regenerate. Plus, it's also great for use in cleaning and home fragrance products because it has a delightfully fresh, clean scent.
We take great care to ensure that our essential oils are ethically and sustainably sourced, and never tested on animals. That means you can rest assured that your essential oil is safe and of the highest quality. We're also passionate about supporting small businesses, so our oils are ideal for crafters, makers, and entrepreneurs looking to add a unique touch to their products.
Discover the power of natural aromatherapy with our Eucalyptus Essential Oil, Smithii, and experience for yourself these amazing benefits!
This oil originated in Austrailia.