Sandalwood Essential Oil, Commercial Grade Fragrance
Our Sandalwood Essential Oil is a blend of essential oil and aromatic materials, meaning it is more of a fragrance than essential oil. Sandalwood is commonly used to create a sandalwood aroma in cosmetics and toiletries.
100% Secure payments
Free shipping on all orders over £250
30 days refund policy
Sandalwood oil is an essential oil that is found in the heartwood of trees in the genus Santalum. Our oil is commercially blended, so uses other essential oils and fragrance materials to create the luxurious, convincing aroma of sandalwood at a reduced price.
Our commercial grade sandalwood fragrance provides a sandalwood-like fragrance for a much more affordable price. Batches can vary depending on availability and manufacturer, but most commercial grade sandalwood can use other essential oils, including Amaris oil or cedarwood oil, mixed with aromatics to achieve a realistic sandalwood scent.
In our technical documents, you can find information relating to the make-up of our currently available sandalwood oil stock, but customers should be aware that this can occasionally vary due to factors beyond our control.
The correct INCI terminology for this product is ‘parfum’, as sandalwood oil is an aromatic blend of different materials.