Castor Oil, Refined
Ricinus communis, or castor oil, is a common component in cosmetics.
100% Secure payments
Free shipping on all orders over £250
30 days refund policy
Our refined castor oil is cosmetic grade, ideal for use in lip products and protective creams. It is a thick, high viscosity oil with a prominent odour. Castor oil is high in ricinoleic acid and helps to attract and retain moisture in the skin.
It is excellent for treating hair conditions, including damaged or dry hair, or helping to treat hair loss. Castor oil can also be used to help cleanse the liver.