Multi-Buy Offer: 15% off when buying 5 x 1Lt
Our Jojoba Oil is composed of liquid wax esters rather than an oil. Jojoba oils are produced from the seeds of the jojoba shrub and are often used for medicine around the world.
100% Secure payments
Free shipping on all orders over £250
30 days refund policy
The consistency and properties of the jojoba oil makes it a perfect selection for creating unique and personalised cosmetic and toiletry products for the skin. The antimicrobial properties fight against the growth of harmful bacteria and fungal microbes on the skin. In addition, the chemical composition of jojoba is similar to the natural sebum of the skin, which means it offers an array of benefits and is suitable for even the most sensitive individuals. Our jojoba oil is offered in a selection of sizes, ranging from 50ml to 25kg.
Because jojoba oil has a composition similar to the human skin’s natural sebum, it can act as a natural moisturiser and work as a barrier to the skin. In addition, this composition of jojoba oil allows the skin to easily absorb the product and is noted to be beneficial for multiple skin types, including sensitive individuals prone to reactions. While our jojoba oil is moisturising, the properties that make up of our oil also reduce the natural oil production on the skin, meaning it is useful for minimizing acne because the structure closely resembles the natural sebum of the skin.