Sweet Almond Oil
Prunus dulcis (Prunus amygdalus var. dulcis) – or sweet almond oil – is a common ingredient for aromatherapy massage and cosmetics.
100% Secure payments
Free shipping on all orders over £250
30 days refund policy
It is one of the most popular carrier oils in massage, due to its fine texture and the fact it can be easily absorbed into the skin. Sweet almond oil is rich in vitamins A, B1, B2, B6 and E. Applied alone or used in cosmetics, sweet almond oil will leave the skin smooth and soft, helping to nourish and protect. Sweet almond oil can also be used to calm skin irritation. It is non-greasy and can be used on its own or combined with other carrier oils.
Our sweet almond oil is fully vegan and is not cold pressed. It is available in sizes from 250ml to 25kg.